Beautiful Voice 

bv

The Voice Kids Russia 2015

 № 

Performer

Years

old

Song

Mentors

   Bilan   

Pelageya

 Fadeev 

1

 Angela Doronina

8

 'Люба, Любочка'

smiley

smiley

smiley

2

 Daria Shavrina

11

 'Melodramma'

smiley

smiley

3

 Egor Pyatnitsyn

14

 'Whataya Want from Me'

smiley

4

 Xenia Sotkina

10

 'Я вернусь'

     ―

5

 Xenia Brakunova

12

 'Простая песня'

smiley

smiley

smiley

6

 Timur Musin

12

 'Ave Maria'

 

7

 Catherine Bizina

11

 'History Repeating'

smiley

smiley

8

 Alexander Savinov

11

 'Красный конь'

smiley

9

 Sophia Brovko

12

 'Mercy'

smiley

10

 Veronica Tuchkova

10

 'Поля, Полюшка'

11

 Julia Asessorova

11

 'Who’s Loving You'

smiley

12

 Dzhonri Zantaraya

13

 'Hallelujah'

13

 Ekaterina Prokudina

12

 'It Don’t Mean a Thing'

smiley

14

 Anastasia Semenova

10

 'Ленинградский рок-н-ролл'

smiley

15

 Matthew Semishkur

12

 'Shape of My Heart'

smiley

smiley

16

 Elizabeth Chaluba

14

 'Non, je ne regrette rien'

17

 Katrina Paula Deering

9

 'Снег'

smiley

smiley

18

 George Dolgolenko

12

 'Chandelier'

smiley

19

 Sabina Mustaeva

14

 'Путь'

smiley

smiley

smiley

20

 Marina Mishenko

11

 'Улыбайся'

21

 Evdokia Malewskaya

12

 'Summertime'

smiley

22

 Lev Suvorov

10

 'Я вернусь'

23

 Varvara Kistyaeva

11

 'Smile'

smiley

24

 Anastasia Zueva

14

 'Because of You'

25

 Alina Mihalchenko

14

 'Mamma Knows Best'

smiley

26

 Alexey Zabugin

11

 'С тобой'

smiley

smiley

27

 Larisa Grigorieva

12

 'Вдоль по Питерской'

28

 Maria Mirova

9

 'The Winner Takes It All'

smiley

smiley

29

 Daniel Furman

11

 'Happy'

smiley

smiley

30

 Maria Stamova

14

 'Эхо любви'

smiley

smiley

31

 Jaroslav Sokolikov

7

 'Ben'

smiley

smiley

smiley

32

 Elisabeth Marochkina

11

 'Je veux'

smiley

33

 Svetlana Bedyuh

12

 'Нарисую тебе звёзды'

34

 Egor Grigoriev

11

 'Sweet People'

smiley

35

 Adelina Gurdgieva

12

 'Любовь настала'

36

 Jana Soo Hyun Bon

13

 'Простая песня'

smiley

37

 Daniel Ilchenko

14

 'Home'

38

 Sophia Kvaratskhelia

12

 'Georgia on My Mind'

smiley

39

 Xenia Kapustina

14

 'Listen'

smiley

smiley

40

 Nazeli Vareldzhan

7

 'А снег идёт'

smiley

41

 Arkady Yevtushenko

9

 'Влюблённый солдат'

42

 Nailya Umetbaeva

14

 'Non, je ne regrette rien'

smiley

43

 Eduard Rediko

11

 'Опера № 2'

smiley

smiley

smiley

44

 Polina Romanova

13

 'Domino'

smiley

45

 Andrey Cluban

14

 'Зурбаган'

46

 Maria Shumilova

10

 'It Don’t Mean a Thing'

47

 Dmitriy Ustinov

13

 'If I Ain’t Got You'

smiley

48

 Christina Chihireva

14

 'Беги по небу'

smiley

49

 Karima Abdullina

12

 'Улыбайся'

50

 Kamilla Kusova

13

 'Nothing Else Matters'

smiley

51

 Alina Arakelova

11

 'Moon River'

smiley

smiley

52

 Valeria Kozhemyakina

12

 'Mamma Knows Best'

smiley

53

 Catherine Podobulina

14

 'Хороший парень'

54

 Michael Smirnov

11

 'Ben'

smiley

smiley

55

 Renata Tazetdinova

15

 'Listen'

smiley

smiley

smiley

56

 Andrey Cluban

14

 'Зурбаган'

smiley

57

 Saida Muhametzyanova

13

 'Су буйлап'

smiley

smiley

58

 Sophia Feoktistova

9

 'Мойдодыр'

smiley

smiley

59

 Valeria Samohvalova

14

 'Dernière danse'

x

smiley

60

 Timothy Sannikov

11

 'I Feel Good'

x

61

 Maya Gezina

12

 'If I Ain’t Got You'

x

62

 Polina Rudenko

12

 'Нарисую тебе солнце'

x

smiley

63

 Emilia Lidzhieva

11

 'Non, je ne regrette rien'

x

64

 Ranel Bogdanov

9

 'Ночной хулиган'

x

smiley

65

 Polina Ruzina

14  'Dynamite' x x

66

 Anastasia Perchikova

10

 'Highway to Hell'

x

x

smiley

                    

Performer

Song

Mentor

1

 Sophia Brovko

'Rock Around the Clock'

B

I

L

A

N

 Alina Mihalchenko

 Daniel Furman

2

 Julia Asessorova

'Titanium'

 Maria Mirova

 Egor Pyatnitsyn

3

 Valeria Kozhemyakina

'Леди Совершенство'

 Evdokia Malewskaya

 Ekaterina Prokudina

4

 Jana Soo Hyun Bon

'She Has No Time'

 Sophia Kvaratskhelia

 Alexander Savinov

5

 Polina Romanova

'Прекрасное далёко'

 Sophia Feoktistova

 Alexey Zabugin

6

 Dmitriy Ustinov

'From Souvenirs to Souvenirs'

P

E

L

A

G

E

Y

A

 Michael Smirnov

 George Dolgolenko

7

 Catherine Bizinа

'Ах, этот вечер, лукавый маг'

 Maria Stamova

 Daria Shavrina

8

 Katrina Paula Deering

'The Lion Sleeps Tonight'

 Nailya Umetbaeva

 Ranel Bogdanov

9

 Renata Tazetdinova

'Hallelujah'

 Saida Mukhametzyanova

 Camilla Kusova

10

 Andrey Cluban

'Не повторяется такое никогда'

 Egor Grigoriev

 Matthew Semishkur

11

 Valeria Samohvalova

'Hideaway'

F

A

D

E

E

V

 Eduard Rediko

 Xenia Kapustina

12

 Christina Chihireva

'Broken Vow'

 Xenia Brakunova

 Alina Arakelova

13

 Anastasia Semenova

'Roar'

 Elizabeth Marochkina

 Anastasia Perchikova

14

 Varvara Kistyaeva

 

'Белые ангелы'

 Sabina Mustaeva

 Polina Rudenko

15

 Angela Doronina

'Белые розы'

 Jaroslav Sokolikov

 Nazeli Vareldzhan

 

Performer

Song

Mentor

1

 Daniel Furman

'Happy'

B
I
L
A
N

2

 Maria Mirova

 'The Winner Takes It All'

3

 Evdokia Malewskaya

'Summertime'

4

 Sophia Kvaratskhelia

 'Georgia on My Mind'

5

 Alexey Zabugin

 'С тобой'

6

 Michael Smirnov

'Ben'

P
E
L
A
G
E
Y
A

7

 Catherine Bizinа

'History Repeating'

8

 Katrina Paula Deering

'Снег'

9

 Saida Muhametzyanova

 'Су буйлап'

10

 Matthew Semishkur

'Shape of My Heart'

11

 Eduard Rediko

'Опера № 2'

F
A
D
E
E
V

12

 Alina Arakelova

'Moon River'

13

 Elizabeth Marochkina

'Je veux'

14

 Sabina Mustaeva

'Путь'

15

 Jaroslav Sokolikov

'Ben'

          

     The second season was aired from 13 February to 17 April 2015. After a successful first season of the TV show for the second season received more than 10 thousand applications. For visual casting was invited about a thousand children. Of them for the blind auditions chose the 120 people in this list also included parties which did not turn in the previous season.

     During the contest,in the rules were amended in connection with the dissatisfaction of viewers with the choice of mentors, were added an additional stage who gave a second chance to favorites of audience.

The Blind Auditions:

smiley

- the coach pressed the button 'I choose you'

- none of the coaches pressed the button 'I choose you'

- the participant entered a team in this mentor

The Battles:

-  the participant won in duels

The Sing-Off:

- the participant goes to the finale

 Х

- the coach was not participated, because his team of  15 people had already gathered

The Finale:

Performer

Song

Mentor

Vote

1

 Evdokia Malewskaya

'Старый рояль'

Bilan

36,8 %

2

 Sophia Kvaratskhelia

'Мама'

29,2 %

3

 Alexey Zabugin

'The Greatest Love of All'

34,0 %

4

 Saida Muhametzyanova

'Колыбельная'

Pelageya

40,9 %

5

 Matthew Semishkur

'Чёрный ворон'

37,1 %

6

 Michael Smirnov

'SOS d’un terrien en detresse'

22,0 %

7

 Jaroslav Sokolikov

'Дорогие мои старики'

Fadeev

30,7 %

8

 Eduard Rediko

'Lo ti penso amore'

13,5 %

9

 Sabina Mustaeva

'Run to You'

55,8 %

 

The song with the mentor (out of competition):

Performers

Song

1

 D.Bilan, E.Malewskaya, S.Kvaratskhelia, A.Zabugin

'Обними меня'

2

 Pelageya, M.Semishkur, M.Smirnov, S.Muhametzyanova

'Тёмная ночь'

3

 M.Fadeev, J.Sokolikov, S.Mustaeva, E.Rediko

'Superstition'

 

The Grand finale:

Performer

Song

Vote

Result

1

 Saida Muhametzyanova

'Non, je ne regrette rien'

27,0 %

3 prize

2

 Evdokia Malewskaya

'Total Eclipse of the Heart'

28,0 %

2 prize

3

 Sabina Mustaeva

'Crazy'

45,0 %

WINNER

 

In each team three contestants compete for a spot in the Grand final. The finalе was broadcasted live, the winner was chosen by audience by direct SMS voting.

- the participant goes to the Grand finale

In the Grand final for one participant from each team fight for victory.

- the participants took 2nd and 3rd places

- the participant won

Performer

Song

Mentor

Vote

1

 Maria Mirova

 'Sweet People'

Bilan

27,6 %

2

 Daniel Furman

 'Что ты имела в виду'

24,0 %

3

 Evdokia Malewskaya

 'Память'

48,4 %

4

 Saida Muhametzyanova

 'В горнице'

Pelageya

56,0 %

5

 Catherine Bizinа

 'Садочек'

21,4 %

6

 Katrina Paula Deering

 'Vilku dziesma'

22,6 %

7

 Elizabeth Marochkina

 'Strong Enough'

Fadeev

12,6 %

8

 Alina Arakelova

 'Я искала тебя'

21,4 %

9

 Sabina Mustaeva

 'Somebody to Love'

66,0 %

 

An additional stage:

One of the participants, Andrey Kluban, did not pass the blind auditions and fainted. By decision of the organizers, he participated again in the next edition.

- the participant goes to an additional stage

- the participant goes to the finale

Choice did viewers live SMS voting.